Participating Schools

Schools all across the state are taking part in the League!

Check below for a team near you!

The schools listed below have participated or have been approved to participate in the League. Contact your school for more information about the clay target team.

Ada-Borup West High SchoolHastings High SchoolOwatonna High School
Albany High SchoolHawley High SchoolPACT Charter School
Albert Lea High SchoolHendricks High SchoolPark Christian School
Alden-Conger High SchoolHenning High SchoolPark High School
Alexandria High SchoolHenry Sibley High SchoolPark Rapids High School
Andover High SchoolHeritage Christian AcademyParkers Prairie High School
Annandale High SchoolHerman-Norcross Community SchoolPaynesville High School
Anoka High SchoolHermantown High SchoolPelican Rapids High School
Apollo High SchoolHibbing High SchoolPequot Lakes High School
Apple Valley High SchoolHill-Murray SchoolPerham High School
Ashby High SchoolHills-Beaver Creek High SchoolPierz Healy High School
Atwater Cosmos Grove City High SchoolHinckley-Finlayson High SchoolPillager High School
Austin High SchoolHoldingford High SchoolPine City High School
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River High SchoolHoly Family Catholic High SchoolPine Island High School
Bagley High SchoolHope Lutheran High SchoolPine River-Backus High School
Barnesville High SchoolHopkins High SchoolPlainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Barnum High SchoolHouston High SchoolPrinceton High School
Battle Lake High SchoolHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted High SchoolPrior Lake High School
Becker High SchoolHutchinson High SchoolProctor High School
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High SchoolInternational Falls High SchoolProvidence Academy
Belle Plaine High SchoolIrondale High SchoolRandolph High School
Bemidji High SchoolIsle High SchoolRed Lake County Central High School
Benilde St. Margarets High SchoolJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High SchoolRed Lake Falls High School
Benson High SchoolJohn Marshall High SchoolRed Rock Central High School
Bertha-Hewitt High SchoolJordan High SchoolRed Wing High School
Bethlehem Academy of FaribaultKaleidoscope Charter SchoolRedwood Valley High School
Big Lake High SchoolKalon Prep AcademyRichfield High School – Academy of Holy Angels
Bigfork High SchoolKasson-Mantorville High SchoolRobbinsdale Armstrong High School
Blackduck High SchoolKelliher High SchoolRochester Area Association of Christian Home Educa
Blaine High SchoolKenyon-Wanamingo High SchoolRockford High School
Blake SchoolKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg High SchoolROCORI High School
Blooming Prairie High SchoolKimball High SchoolRogers High School
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolKingsland High SchoolRoosevelt High School
Bloomington Kennedy High SchoolKittson County Central High School Roseau High School
BOLD High SchoolLac qui Parle Valley High SchoolRosemount High School
Braham High SchoolLaCrescent High SchoolRoseville Area High School
Brainerd High SchoolLake City High SchoolRothsay High School
Brandon-Evansville High SchoolLake Of The Woods High SchoolRoyalton High School
Breck High School of Golden ValleyLake Park-Audubon High SchoolRush City High School
Breckenridge High SchoolLakes International Language AcademyRushford-Peterson High School
Browerville High SchoolLakeview Christian AcademyRussell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Buffalo High SchoolLakeview High SchoolSaint Agnes School
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High SchoolLakeville North High SchoolSartell High School
Burnsville High SchoolLakeville South High SchoolSauk Centre High School
Byron High SchoolLanesboro High SchoolSauk Rapids-Rice High School
Caledonia High SchoolLegacy Christian AcademySchaeffer Academy
Cambridge Christian SchoolLeRoy-Ostrander High SchoolSebeka High School
Cambridge-Isanti High SchoolLester Prairie/Holy Trinity High SchoolShakopee High School
Canby High SchoolLeSueur-Henderson High SchoolSibley East High School
Cannon Falls High SchoolLewiston-Altura High SchoolSimley High School
Cathedral High SchoolLiberty Classical AcademySleepy Eye High School
Cedar Mountain High SchoolLitchfield High SchoolSouth Ridge School
Centennial High SchoolLittle Falls High SchoolSouth St. Paul High School
Central Minnesota Christian SchoolLong Prairie Grey Eagle High SchoolSouthland High School
Century High SchoolLourdes High SchoolSouthwest Christian High School
Champlin Park High SchoolLuverne High SchoolSouthwest MN Christian High School
Chaska-Chanhassen High SchoolLyle Public SchoolSpectrum High School
Chatfield High SchoolMabel-Canton High SchoolSpring Grove High School
Cherry SchoolMACCRAY High SchoolSpring Lake Park High School
Chisago Lakes High SchoolMadelia High SchoolSpringfield High School
Clearbrook-Gonvick High SchoolMahtomedi High SchoolSt. Anthony Village High School
Cleveland High SchoolMaple Grove Senior HighSt. Charles High School
Climax-Fisher High SchoolMaple Lake High SchoolSt. Cloud Tech High School
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsly High SchoolMaple River High SchoolSt. Croix Lutheran High School
Cloquet High SchoolMaranantha Christian AcademySt. Francis High School
Comfrey High SchoolMarshall County Central High SchoolSt. James High School
Community Christian SchoolMarshall High SchoolSt. Louis Park High School
Coon Rapids High SchoolMarshall School – DuluthSt. Michael-Albertville High School
Cretin-Derham Hall High SchoolMartin County West-Trimont High SchoolSt. Paul Academy
Crookston High SchoolMartin Luther High SchoolSt. Peter High School
Crosby-Ironton High SchoolMath and Science Academy of WoodburySt. Thomas Academy
Crosslake Community SchoolMayer Lutheran High SchoolStaples Motley High School
Dassel-Cokato High SchoolMayo High SchoolStephen-Argyle Central High School
Dawson-Boyd High SchoolMcGregor-Aitkin-Cromwell High SchoolStewartville High School
Deer River High SchoolMedford High SchoolStillwater High School
Delano High SchoolMelrose High SchoolSwanville High School
Denfeld High SchoolMenahga High SchoolTartan High School
Detroit Lakes High SchoolMesabi East High SchoolThief River Falls High School
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High SchoolMilaca High SchoolTotino-Grace High School
Dover-Eyota High SchoolMinneota High SchoolTracy Area High School
Duluth East High SchoolMinnesota Valley Lutheran High School – New UlmTri-City United High School
Eagan High SchoolMinnetonka High SchoolTriton High School
East Central High SchoolMinnewaska Area High SchoolTruman High School
East Grand Forks High SchoolMontevideo High SchoolTwo Harbors High School
East Ridge High SchoolMonticello High SchoolUnderwood High School
Eastview High SchoolMoorhead High SchoolUnited South Central High School
ECHO Charter SchoolMora High SchoolUpsala High School
Eden Prairie High SchoolMorris Area High SchoolVerndale High School
Eden Valley-Watkins High SchoolMound Westonka High SchoolWabasha-Kellogg High School
Edgerton High SchoolMounds View High SchoolWabasso High School
Edina High SchoolMountain Lake High SchoolWaconia High School
Elk River High SchoolNashwauk/Keewatin High SchoolWadena-Deer Creek High School
Esko High SchoolNew Century AcademyWalker/Hackensack/Akeley High School
Fairmont High SchoolNew Life AcademyWarren/Alvarado/Oslo High School
Faribault High SchoolNew London-Spicer High SchoolWarroad High School
Farmington High SchoolNew Prague High SchoolWashburn High School
Fergus Falls High SchoolNew Ulm High SchoolWatertown-Mayer High School
Fertile-Beltrami High SchoolNew York Mills High SchoolWaterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Fillmore Central High SchoolNicollet High SchoolWayzata High School
Foley High SchoolNorman County East High SchoolWestbrook Walnut Grove High School
Foothills Christian AcademyNorth Branch High SchoolWest Central Area High School
Forest Lake High SchoolNorth High SchoolWest Lutheran High School
Fosston High SchoolNorth Lakes AcademyWheaton High School
Frazee-Vergas High SchoolNortheast Range High SchoolWhite Bear Lake Area High School
Fridley High SchoolNorthfield High SchoolWilliam Kelley High School
Genesis Classical AcademyNorthland Community SchoolsWillmar High School
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop High SchoolNorthome High SchoolWillow River High School
Glencoe-Silver Lake High SchoolNorwood-Young America High SchoolWindom High School
Glenville-Emmons High SchoolNRHEG High SchoolWin-E-Mac High School
Goodhue High SchoolOgilvie High SchoolWinona High School
Goodridge High SchoolOnamia High SchoolWoodbury High School
Grand Meadow High SchoolOrono High SchoolWorthington High School
Grand Rapids High SchoolOrtonville High SchoolYellow Medicine East High School
Greenway High SchoolOsakis High SchoolZimmerman High School
Groves AcademyOsseo High SchoolZumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Hancock High School

Don’t see a team at your school? Start one!