Participating Schools

Schools all across the state are taking part in the League!

Check below for a team near you!

The schools listed below have participated or have been approved to participate in the League. Contact your school for more information about the clay target team.

Ada-Borup West High SchoolHancock High SchoolOsseo High School
Albany High SchoolHastings High SchoolOwatonna High School
Albert Lea High SchoolHawley High SchoolPACT Charter School
Alden-Conger High SchoolHendricks High SchoolPark Christian School
Alexandria High SchoolHenning High SchoolPark High School
Andover High SchoolHenry Sibley High SchoolPark Rapids High School
Annandale High SchoolHeritage Christian AcademyParkers Prairie High School
Anoka High SchoolHerman-Norcross Community SchoolPaynesville High School
Apollo High SchoolHermantown High SchoolPelican Rapids High School
Apple Valley High SchoolHibbing High SchoolPequot Lakes High School
Ashby High SchoolHill-Murray SchoolPerham High School
Atwater Cosmos Grove City High SchoolHills-Beaver Creek High SchoolPierz Healy High School
Austin High SchoolHinckley-Finlayson High SchoolPillager High School
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River High SchoolHoldingford High SchoolPine City High School
Bagley High SchoolHoly Family Catholic High SchoolPine Island High School
Barnesville High SchoolHope Lutheran High SchoolPine River-Backus High School
Barnum High SchoolHopkins High SchoolPlainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Battle Lake High SchoolHouston High SchoolPrinceton High School
Becker High SchoolHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted High SchoolPrior Lake High School
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High SchoolHutchinson High SchoolProctor High School
Belle Plaine High SchoolInternational Falls High SchoolProvidence Academy
Bemidji High SchoolIrondale High SchoolRandolph High School
Benilde St. Margarets High SchoolIsle High SchoolRed Lake County Central High School
Benson High SchoolJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High SchoolRed Lake Falls High School
Bertha-Hewitt High SchoolJohn Marshall High SchoolRed Rock Central High School
Bethlehem Academy of FaribaultJordan High SchoolRed Wing High School
Big Lake High SchoolKaleidoscope Charter SchoolRedwood Valley High School
Bigfork High SchoolKalon Prep AcademyRichfield High School – Academy of Holy Angels
Blackduck High SchoolKasson-Mantorville High SchoolRobbinsdale Armstrong High School
Blaine High SchoolKelliher High SchoolRochester Area Association of Christian Home Educa
Blake SchoolKenyon-Wanamingo High SchoolRockford High School
Blooming Prairie High SchoolKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg High SchoolROCORI High School
Bloomington Jefferson High SchoolKimball High SchoolRogers High School
Bloomington Kennedy High SchoolKingsland High SchoolRoseau High School
BOLD High SchoolKittson County Central High School Rosemount High School
Braham High SchoolLac qui Parle Valley High SchoolRoseville Area High School
Brainerd High SchoolLaCrescent High SchoolRothsay High School
Brandon-Evansville High SchoolLake City High SchoolRoyalton High School
Breck High School of Golden ValleyLake Of The Woods High SchoolRush City High School
Breckenridge High SchoolLake Park-Audubon High SchoolRushford-Peterson High School
Browerville High SchoolLakes International Language AcademyRussell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Buffalo High SchoolLakeview Christian AcademySaint Agnes School
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High SchoolLakeview High SchoolSartell High School
Burnsville High SchoolLakeville North High SchoolSauk Centre High School
Byron High SchoolLakeville South High SchoolSauk Rapids-Rice High School
Caledonia High SchoolLanesboro High SchoolSchaeffer Academy
Cambridge Christian SchoolLegacy Christian AcademySebeka High School
Cambridge-Isanti High SchoolLeRoy-Ostrander High SchoolShakopee High School
Canby High SchoolLester Prairie/Holy Trinity High SchoolSibley East High School
Cannon Falls High SchoolLeSueur-Henderson High SchoolSimley High School
Cathedral High SchoolLewiston-Altura High SchoolSleepy Eye High School
Cedar Mountain High SchoolLiberty Classical AcademySouth Ridge School
Centennial High SchoolLitchfield High SchoolSouth St. Paul High School
Central Minnesota Christian SchoolLittle Falls High SchoolSouthland High School
Century High SchoolLong Prairie Grey Eagle High SchoolSouthwest Christian High School
Champlin Park High SchoolLourdes High SchoolSouthwest MN Christian High School
Chaska-Chanhassen High SchoolLuverne High SchoolSpring Grove High School
Chatfield High SchoolLyle Public SchoolSpring Lake Park High School
Cherry SchoolMabel-Canton High SchoolSpringfield High School
Chisago Lakes High SchoolMACCRAY High SchoolSt. Anthony Village High School
Clearbrook-Gonvick High SchoolMadelia High SchoolSt. Charles High School
Cleveland High SchoolMahtomedi High SchoolSt. Cloud Tech High School
Climax-Fisher High SchoolMaple Grove Senior HighSt. Croix Lutheran High School
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsly High SchoolMaple Lake High SchoolSt. Francis High School
Cloquet High SchoolMaple River High SchoolSt. James High School
Comfrey High SchoolMaranantha Christian AcademySt. Louis Park High School
Community Christian SchoolMarshall County Central High SchoolSt. Michael-Albertville High School
Coon Rapids High SchoolMarshall High SchoolSt. Paul Academy
Cretin-Derham Hall High SchoolMarshall School – DuluthSt. Peter High School
Crookston High SchoolMartin County West-Trimont High SchoolSt. Thomas Academy
Crosby-Ironton High SchoolMartin Luther High SchoolStaples Motley High School
Crosslake Community SchoolMath and Science Academy of WoodburyStephen-Argyle Central High School
Dassel-Cokato High SchoolMayer Lutheran High SchoolStewartville High School
Dawson-Boyd High SchoolMayo High SchoolStillwater High School
Deer River High SchoolMcGregor-Aitkin-Cromwell High SchoolSwanville High School
Delano High SchoolMedford High SchoolTartan High School
Denfeld High SchoolMelrose High SchoolThief River Falls High School
Detroit Lakes High SchoolMenahga High SchoolTotino-Grace High School
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High SchoolMesabi East High SchoolTracy Area High School
Dover-Eyota High SchoolMilaca High SchoolTri-City United High School
Duluth East High SchoolMinneota High SchoolTriton High School
Eagan High SchoolMinnesota Valley Lutheran High School – New UlmTruman High School
East Central High SchoolMinnetonka High SchoolTwo Harbors High School
East Grand Forks High SchoolMinnewaska Area High SchoolUnderwood High School
East Ridge High SchoolMontevideo High SchoolUnited South Central High School
Eastview High SchoolMonticello High SchoolUpsala High School
ECHO Charter SchoolMoorhead High SchoolVerndale High School
Eden Prairie High SchoolMora High SchoolWabasha-Kellogg High School
Eden Valley-Watkins High SchoolMorris Area High SchoolWabasso High School
Edgerton High SchoolMound Westonka High SchoolWaconia High School
Edina High SchoolMounds View High SchoolWadena-Deer Creek High School
Elk River High SchoolMountain Lake High SchoolWalker/Hackensack/Akeley High School
Esko High SchoolNashwauk/Keewatin High SchoolWarren/Alvarado/Oslo High School
Fairmont High SchoolNew Century AcademyWarroad High School
Faribault High SchoolNew Life AcademyWashburn High School
Farmington High SchoolNew London-Spicer High SchoolWatertown-Mayer High School
Fergus Falls High SchoolNew Prague High SchoolWaterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Fertile-Beltrami High SchoolNew Ulm High SchoolWayzata High School
Fillmore Central High SchoolNew York Mills High SchoolWestbrook Walnut Grove High School
Foley High SchoolNicollet High SchoolWest Central Area High School
Foothills Christian AcademyNorman County East High SchoolWest Lutheran High School
Forest Lake High SchoolNorth Branch High SchoolWheaton High School
Fosston High SchoolNorth High SchoolWhite Bear Lake Area High School
Frazee-Vergas High SchoolNorth Lakes AcademyWilliam Kelley High School
Fridley High SchoolNortheast Range High SchoolWillmar High School
Genesis Classical AcademyNorthfield High SchoolWillow River High School
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop High SchoolNorthland Community SchoolsWindom High School
Glencoe-Silver Lake High SchoolNorthome High SchoolWin-E-Mac High School
Glenville-Emmons High SchoolNorwood-Young America High SchoolWinona High School
Goodhue High SchoolNRHEG High SchoolWoodbury High School
Goodridge High SchoolOgilvie High SchoolWorthington High School
Grand Meadow High SchoolOnamia High SchoolYellow Medicine East High School
Grand Rapids High SchoolOrono High SchoolZimmerman High School
Greenway High SchoolOrtonville High SchoolZumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Groves AcademyOsakis High School 
Grygla-Gatzke High School

Don’t see a team at your school? Start one!