2018 Fall League Trap Conferences

For the 2017 fall trap league, 120 high school teams are assigned to 16 conferences based on a similar number of team members.

(#) = Number of athlete’s scores used for each team to determine True Team™ scoring points earned.

Conference 1 (5)
Ada-Borup West High School
Hendricks High School
Heritage Christian Academy
Kelliher High School
Maranantha Christian Academy
Wabasso High School
West Lutheran High School
Conference 2 (6)
Crosslake Community School
Liberty Classical Academy
Lourdes High School
Mayer Lutheran High School
Park Christian School
South Ridge School
Conference 3 (8)
Long Prairie Grey Eagle High School
Maple River High School
Menahga High School
Providence Academy
Red Wing High School
Rochester Area Association of Christian Home Educa
St. Louis Park High School
Conference 4 (9)
Eagan High School
Frazee-Vergas High School
Fridley High School
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop High School
Mesabi East High School
Norwood-Young America High School
PACT Charter School
Perham High School
Conference 5 (10)
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Groves Academy
International Falls High School
John Marshall High School
Mabel-Canton High School
Conference 6 (12)
ECHO Charter School
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Medford High School
Milaca High School
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Warroad High School
Conference 7 (13)
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Kingsland High School
Math and Science Academy of Woodbury
Mayo High School
Spring Grove High School
Totino-Grace High School
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Conference 8 (15)
Blackduck High School
Denfeld High School
Duluth East High School
Luverne High School
North Lakes Academy
Ortonville High School
Park Rapids High School
Princeton High School
St. Francis High School
Conference 9 (16)
Coon Rapids High School
Holy Family Catholic High School
Irondale High School
Marshall High School
Proctor High School
Randolph High School
St. Michael-Albertville High School
Truman High School
Waconia High School
Conference 10 (18)
Alden-Conger High School
Cannon Falls High School
Centennial High School
Lakeview High School
Maple Grove Senior High
Marshall County Central High School
McGregor-Aitkin-Cromwell High School
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Conference 11 (20)
Century High School
Champlin Park High School
Comfrey High School
Jordan High School
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Minnewaska Area High School
Osseo High School
Conference 12 (23)
Apollo High School
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
Hibbing High School
Mounds View High School
North Branch High School
Richfield High School – Academy of Holy Angels
Roseau High School
Conference 13 (27)
Alexandria High School
Austin High School
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Dassel-Cokato High School
East Ridge High School
Elk River High School
Kasson-Mantorville High School
Stewartville High School
United South Central High School
Conference 14 (32)
Anoka High School
Benilde St. Margarets High School
Burnsville High School
Mahtomedi High School
Spring Lake Park High School
Thief River Falls High School
White Bear Lake Area High School
Conference 15 (37)
Blaine High School
Byron High School
Eastview High School
Hermantown High School
Mound Westonka High School
NRHEG High School
Pequot Lakes High School
Rosemount High School
Conference 16 (48)
Andover High School
Bemidji High School
Buffalo High School
Farmington High School
Northfield High School
Park High School
ROCORI High School