2018 Spring League Trap Conferences

For the 2018 Spring Trap League, 316 high school teams are assigned to 40 conferences in 9 Classes based on a similar number of team members.

Classes determine shooting day at the Championship:

Class 1A
Monday, June 11th
Class 2A
Tuesday, June 12th
Class 3A
Wednesday, June 13th
Class 4A
Thursday, June 14th
Class 5A
Friday, June 15th
Class 6A
Saturday, June 16th
Class 7A
Sunday, June 17th
Class 8A
Monday, June 18th
Class 9A
Tuesday, June 19th

(#) = Number of athlete’s scores used for each team to determine True Team™ scoring points earned.

 

CLASS 1A
CONFERENCE 1 (5)
Bigfork High School
Community Christian School
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Greenway High School
Hendricks High School
Hope Lutheran High School
Liberty Classical Academy
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (7)
Barnum High School
Browerville High School
Lakeview Christian Academy
Mesabi East High School
New Century Academy
Ogilvie High School
Onamia High School
St. Paul Academy
Win-E-Mac High School
 
CONFERENCE 3 (10)
Edgerton High School
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Crosby-Ironton High School
Fillmore Central High School
Herman-Norcross Community School
Rochester Area Association of Christian Home Educators
Rothsay High School
William Kelley High School
 
CONFERENCE 4 (11)
Climax-Fisher High School
Goodridge High School
Hancock High School
North High School
Park Christian School
Rush City High School
Springfield High School
West Lutheran High School
Winona High School
 
CONFERENCE 5 (12)
BOLD High School
Fridley High School
Lourdes High School
Maranantha Christian Academy
Red Lake County Central High School
South Ridge School
Southland High School
Tartan High School 
Willow River High School
 
CONFERENCE 6 (13)
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Blooming Prairie High School
Glenville-Emmons High School
Hill-Murray School
Houston High School
Lanesboro High School
Legacy Christian Academy
Martin Luther High School
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
 
CONFERENCE 7 (14)
Atwater Cosmos Grove City High School
Cambridge Christian School
East Central High School
Groves Academy
Henning High School
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Kelliher High School
Lakes International Language Academy
Minneota High School
 
CONFERENCE 8 (15)
Becker High School
Cedar Mountain High School
Deer River High School
Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Northome High School
Sebeka High School
Southwest MN Christian High School
St. Louis Park High School
 
CONFERENCE 9 (16)
Apollo High School
Breck High School of Golden Valley
Grygla-Gatzke High School
LeRoy-Ostrander High School
Martin County West-Trimont High School
Medford High School
Menahga High School
Norman County East High School
Randolph High School
 
CONFERENCE 10 (17)
Central Minnesota Christian School
Fosston High School
John Marshall High School
Math and Science Academy of Woodbury
Minnewaska Area High School
Pine River-Backus High School
Southwest Christian High School
Truman High School
 
CLASS 2A
 
CONFERENCE 1 (18)
Blackduck High School
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Comfrey High School
Esko High School
Isle High School
Litchfield High School
Madelia High School
Red Lake Falls High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (19)
ECHO Charter School
Mayer Lutheran High School
PACT Charter School
Spring Grove High School
St. James High School
Stephen-Argyle Central High School
Verndale High School
Woodbury High School
 
CONFERENCE 3 (20)
Battle Lake High School
Caledonia High School
Dassel-Cokato High School
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Fergus Falls High School
Milaca High School
Tracy Area High School
 
CONFERENCE 4 (21)
Chatfield High School
Edina High School
Frazee-Vergas High School
LaCrescent High School
Ortonville High School
Redwood Valley High School
Walker/Hackensack/Akeley High School
Washburn High School
 
CONFERENCE 5 (22)
Blake School
Brandon-Evansville High School
Cathedral High School
Cloquet High School
Mabel-Canton High School
Osakis High School
Pillager High School
 
CONFERENCE 6 (23)
Coon Rapids High School
Denfeld High School
Paynesville High School
Proctor High School
Warroad High School
Heritage Christian Academy
Hills-Beaver Creek High School
 
CONFERENCE 7 (24)
Holy Family Catholic High School
Kingsland High School
Lewiston-Altura High School
Providence Academy
Two Harbors High School
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Wabasso High School
Wheaton High School
 
CLASS 3A
 
CONFERENCE 1 (25)
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Cleveland High School
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsly High School
Grand Meadow High School
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Long Prairie Grey Eagle High School
Maple Lake High School
Osseo High School
Roseville Area High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (26)
Ada-Borup-Norman County West High School
Ashby High School
Hibbing High School
North Branch High School
Pelican Rapids High School
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Underwood High School
Wayzata High School
 
CONFERENCE 3 (27)
Belle Plaine High School
Marshall County Central High School
Mayo High School
Melrose High School
Morris Area High School
Park Rapids High School
Rushford-Peterson High School
Sauk Centre High School
Windom High School
 
CONFERENCE 4 (28)
Breckenridge High School
Canby High School
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop High School
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Goodhue High School
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg High School
Maple Grove Senior High
Staples Motley High School
 
CONFERENCE 5 (29)
Bethlehem Academy of Faribault
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
Holdingford High School
Jordan High School
Lake City High School
Luverne High School
Rockford High School
St. Croix Lutheran High School
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
 
CLASS 4A
 
CONFERENCE 1 (30)
Crosslake Community School
Eden Prairie High School
Lake Of The Woods High School
Lake Park-Audubon High School
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity High School
Mountain Lake High School
Richfield High School – Academy of Holy Angels
South St. Paul High School
West Central Area High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (31)
Alden-Conger High School
Braham High School
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Century High School
Dover-Eyota High School
Maple River High School
Northeast Range High School
Orono High School
 
CONFERENCE 3 (32)
Brainerd High School
Crookston High School
Hopkins High School
International Falls High School
Kimball High School
Little Falls High School
MACCRAY High School
St. Charles High School
Watertown-Mayer High School
 
CONFERENCE 4 (33)
Centennial High School
Dawson-Boyd High School
Irondale High School
Kasson-Mantorville High School
Monticello High School
Mora High School
North Lakes Academy
Stewartville High School
 
CLASS 5A
 
CONFERENCE 1 (34)
Champlin Park High School
Detroit Lakes High School
McGregor-Aitkin-Cromwell High School
Parkers Prairie High School
Pierz Healy High School
Thief River Falls High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (35)
Austin High School
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River High School
Mounds View High School
St. Francis High School
Tri-City United High School
Worthington High School
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
 
CONFERENCE 3 (36)
Duluth East High School
Lakeview High School
Minnetonka High School
Princeton High School
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Spring Lake Park High School
Triton High School
Willmar High School
 
CONFERENCE 4 (37)
Benilde St. Margarets High School
Cambridge-Isanti High School
East Ridge High School
New Ulm High School
New York Mills High School
Waconia High School
 
CLASS 6A
 
CONFERENCE 1 (39)
Annandale High School
Anoka High School
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Pequot Lakes High School
Red Wing High School
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Rogers High School
Roseau High School
Simley High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (40)
Blaine High School
Chisago Lakes High School
Eagan High School
East Grand Forks High School
Lac qui Parle Valley High School
LeSueur-Henderson High School
Totino-Grace High School
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
 
CONFERENCE 3 (41)
Cannon Falls High School
Montevideo High School
Moorhead High School
NRHEG High School
Pine Island High School
Sibley East High School
United South Central High School
Zimmerman High School
 
CLASS 7A
 
CONFERENCE 1 (42)
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
Big Lake High School
Byron High School
Chaska-Chanhassen High School
Elk River High School
Mound Westonka High School
St. Michael-Albertville High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (44)
Barnesville High School
Benson High School
Buffalo High School
Burnsville High School
Forest Lake High School
Mahtomedi High School
New London-Spicer High School
 
CONFERENCE 3 (48)
Alexandria High School
Marshall High School
Norwood-Young America High School
Rosemount High School
Stillwater High School
St. Peter High School
 
CLASS 8A
 
CONFERENCE 1 (50)
Andover High School
Grand Rapids High School
Hutchinson High School
New Prague High School
Owatonna High School
Perham High School
Royalton High School
White Bear Lake Area High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (53)
Fairmont High School
Hermantown High School
Lakeville North High School
Nicollet High School
Pine City High School
Prior Lake High School
Sartell High School
Shakopee High School
 
CLASS 9A
 
CONFERENCE 1 (60)
Delano High School
Eastview High School
Faribault High School
Farmington High School
Foley High School
Park High School
ROCORI High School
 
CONFERENCE 2 (70)
Albany High School
Bemidji High School
Hastings High School
Lakeville South High School
Northfield High School
Comments are closed.