2017 Fall League Trap Conferences

Northfield2

For the 2017 fall trap league, 113 high school teams are assigned to 17 conferences based on a similar number of team members.

(#) = Number of athlete’s scores used for each team to determine True Team™ scoring points earned.

Conference 1 (5)
Braham High School
Denfeld High School
Hendricks High School
Litchfield High School
Lourdes High School
Maranantha Christian Academy
Mesabi East High School
Conference 2 (7)
Heritage Christian Academy
John Marshall High School
Long Prairie Grey Eagle High School
Mayer Lutheran High School
Norwood-Young America High School
West Lutheran High School
Conference 3 (9)
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Fridley High School
Maple River High School
Milaca High School
Park Christian School
Providence Academy
Conference 4 (9)
Champlin Park High School
Comfrey High School
Medford High School
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Spring Grove High School
Conference 5 (12)
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Blackduck High School
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Math and Science Academy of Woodbury
Randolph High School
Totino-Grace High School
Conference 6 (13)
Apollo High School
ECHO Charter School
Kingsland High School
Mayo High School
Proctor High School
St. Charles High School
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Warroad High School
Conference 7 (14)
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Mabel-Canton High School
Marshall County Central High School
Norman County High School
Ortonville High School
Rochester Area Association of Christian Home Educa
Southwest MN Christian High School
Woodbury High School
Conference 8 (15)
Alden-Conger High School
Coon Rapids High School
Groves Academy
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Irondale High School
North Branch High School
St. Francis High School
Waconia High School
Conference 9 (16)
Centennial High School
Crosslake Community School
Holy Family Catholic High School
Jordan High School
Marshall High School
McGregor-Aitkin-Cromwell High School
North Lakes Academy
Truman High School
Conference 10 (17)
Century High School
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Osseo High School
PACT Charter School
Princeton High School
St. Michael-Albertville High School
Conference 11 (19)
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
Duluth East High School
Foley High School
International Falls High School
Minnewaska Area High School
Roseau High School
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
Conference 12 (21)
Austin High School
Dassel-Cokato High School
East Ridge High School
Maple Grove Senior High
Mounds View High School
Richfield High School-Academy of Holy Angels
Spring Lake Park High School
Conference 13 (23)
Benilde St. Margarets High School
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Cannon Falls High School
Kasson-Mantorville High School
Lakeview High School
Park Rapids High School
Pequot Lakes High School
Stewartville High School
Conference 14 (27)
Anoka High School
Elk River High School
Mahtomedi High School
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Rosemount High School
Thief River Falls High School
United South Central High School
Conference 15 (31)
Alexandria High School
Andover High School
Blaine High School
Byron High School
Hermantown High School
Mound Westonka High School
NRHEG High School
Conference 16 (39)
Burnsville High School
Farmington High School
ROCORI High School
White Bear Lake Area High School
Conference 17 (49)
Bemidji High School
Buffalo High School
Eastview High School
Northfield High School
Park High School
Comments are closed.