2017 All-State Team!

mn-2017-all-state-patch

The league recognizes those students with the top 100 league averages as the Minnesota State High School Clay Target League All-State.  These top athletes will receive a special All-State patch, and are qualified for the 2017 MSHSL State Tournament June 24th in Prior Lake.

For Skeet, the league recognizes the top 25 league averages for the All-State Team, and they get the right to say they’re one of the best in the state!

 

Please recognize the students below on their skeet shooting success!

Athlete Team Season Average
 Max Bunning Wayzata High School 24.6
 Hayden Wege Bloomington Jefferson High School 24.4
 Dylan Burns Bloomington Jefferson High School 24
 Blake Conrad Prior Lake High School 23.9
 Brett Dale Roseau High School 23.7
 Taylor Johnson Roseau High School 23.3
 Jesse Groen Blaine High School 23.2
 Nathan Ziemer Wayzata High School 22.9
 Nathan Weigel St. Francis High School 22.8
 Barrett Swenson Wayzata High School 22.8
 Zach Habedank Thief River Falls High School 22.7
 Nikolas Hutchinson Wayzata High School 22.5
 Jimmy Suhon Blaine High School 22.5
 Grant Benson Lakeville South High School 22.5
 Samuel Winkel Wayzata High School 22.4
 Thomas Schowalter Blaine High School 22.4
 Dylan Chamberlain Hastings High School 22.4
 William Wasieleski Mahtomedi High School 22.3
 Zach Stibbe Centennial High School of Circle Pines 22.2
 Ryan Trettel Centennial High School of Circle Pines 22.2
 Austin Swan Prior Lake High School 22.2
 Mitch Munion Mahtomedi High School 22.2
 Cole Bunes Grand Rapids High School 22.1
 Ben Hines Lakeville South High School 22.1
 Drake Ouimet Mahtomedi High School 22.1
 Mason Sussner Wayzata High School 22.1
 Jake Thompson Forest Lake High School 22.1

 

Please congratulate the following 101 athletes on their trap shooting success!

The athletes below are eligible to compete at the 2017 MSHSL State Tournament.

Athlete Team Season Average
 Kory Miller Apple Valley High School 24.9
 Hunter Johnson Wheaton High School 24.9
 Max Bunning Wayzata High School 24.7
 Colton Sherman Brandon-Evansville High School 24.6
 Bryant Mickelson Apple Valley High School 24.6
 Kelsey Bartges Anoka High School 24.5
 Cole Wahlstrom Stillwater High School 24.5
 Carter Hopkins St. Francis High School 24.4
 Jack Knaus Kimball High School 24.3
 Eric Gunderson Apple Valley High School 24.3
 Logan LeClair Eastview High School 24.3
 Tony Roberts Hibbing High School 24.3
 Cade Melin Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg High School 24.3
 Cabot Allen Eden Prairie High School 24.2
 Woodrow Glazer New Prague High School 24.2
 Ryan Sully Irondale High School 24.2
 Benjamin Sladek Tri-City United High School 24.2
 Carter Conradt Southland High School 24.2
 Shane Ives Winona High School 24.2
 Brett Dale Roseau High School 24.2
 Collin Christenson NRHEG High School 24.2
 Daniel Stenberg Big Lake High School 24.1
 Dylan Evans Monticello High School 24.1
 Jesse Groen Blaine High School 24.1
 Lane Berning St. Michael-Albertville High School 24.1
 Zach Berg Buffalo High School 24.1
 Carter Knudson Monticello High School 24.1
 Jake Johnson Lakeville South High School 24
 Michael Schroeder Brandon-Evansville High School 24
 Ryan VanMoer Marshall High School 24
 Christian Petron Frazee-Vergas High School 23.9
 Aaron Nyberg Monticello High School 23.9
 Derek Graham Southwest Christian High School 23.9
 Kyle Michalicek Duluth East High School 23.9
 Owen Novacek Badger-Greenbush-Middle River High School 23.9
 Dan Consoer Holy Family Catholic High School 23.9
 Isaac Minion Wheaton High School 23.9
 George Boyd V Spring Grove High School 23.9
 Brian Rajchel Zimmerman High School 23.9
 Kody Knickrehm New York Mills High School 23.9
 Luther Langrud Alden-Conger High School 23.8
 William Swanson Holy Family Catholic High School 23.8
 Beau Keagle Roseau High School 23.8
 David Schroeder Crosslake Community School 23.8
 Jon Wyffels Lakeview High School 23.8
 Adam Reynolds Eden Prairie High School 23.8
 Grant Fogarty Tri-City United High School 23.8
 Brady Adams Wadena-Deer Creek High School 23.8
 Karter Desmet Marshall High School 23.8
 Ashton Croy Northfield High School 23.8
 Zach Jahnz Truman High School 23.8
 Dylan Jacobson Cretin-Derham Hall High School 23.8
 Mason Riddel Zimmerman High School 23.8
 Carson Tauber Minnewaska Area High School 23.8
 Matt Bohl Eastview High School 23.8
 Caleb Brennan Prior Lake High School 23.8
 Ryder Beckman Monticello High School 23.7
 Sam Miller Northfield High School 23.7
 Ben Route Hastings High School 23.7
 Adler Jopp Mayer Lutheran High School 23.7
 Alex Seppala Hibbing High School 23.7
 Adam Kuhlman Farmington High School 23.7
 Ben Orzolek Apple Valley High School 23.7
 Nathan Schoeberl North Branch High School 23.7
 Kale Risser Lake Of The Woods High School 23.7
 Jake Nohre Brandon-Evansville High School 23.7
 Jeremy Knight Alexandria High School 23.7
 Caleb Erlandson Apple Valley High School 23.7
 Jayson Moe Frazee-Vergas High School 23.7
 Zachary Eustice NRHEG High School 23.7
 Zac Olson Lakeville South High School 23.7
 Michael Stellmach Apple Valley High School 23.7
 Blake Conrad Prior Lake High School 23.7
 Jack Mickelson Frazee-Vergas High School 23.7
 Sam Hedtke Monticello High School 23.6
 Cody Schoen St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.6
 Ben Hines Lakeville South High School 23.6
 Jacob Aldrich McGregor-Aitkin-Cromwell High School 23.6
 Mavrik Roberts New York Mills High School 23.6
 Shelby Fritz Elk River High School 23.6
 Chris Hahn Wadena-Deer Creek High School 23.6
 Grant Schoen St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.6
 Erik Vogel Apple Valley High School 23.5
 Garrett Mourning St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.5
 Riley Russ Mayo High School 23.5
 Calvin Waterhouse Zimmerman High School 23.5
 Nick Michaud Walker/Hackensack/Akeley High School 23.5
 Kyle Dupont St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.5
 Justin Thomas Stillwater High School 23.5
 Tannyr Curry Marshall High School 23.5
 Wyatt Bomstad Buffalo High School 23.5
 Austin Erdmann Little Falls High School 23.5
 Hans Swanson Math and Science Academy of Woodbury 23.5
 Cameron Potter Buffalo High School 23.5
 Gage McCarty Prior Lake High School 23.5
 Bjorn Aronsen Eden Prairie High School 23.5
 Reece Portele Hutchinson High School 23.5
 Kade Ramsey Detroit Lakes High School 23.5
 Tyler Johnson Zimmerman High School 23.5
 Tony Steffens St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.5
 Collin Gray Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity High School 23.5

,

Comments are closed.