Congratulations All-State Team!

PrintThe league recognizes those students with the top 100 league averages as the Minnesota State High School Clay Target League All-State Team.  These top athletes will receive a special All-State patch, and are qualified for the 2016 MSHSL State Tournament June 25th in Prior Lake.

Please congratulate the following 106 athletes on their success!

 Kory Miller Apple Valley High School 24.7
 Max Bunning Wayzata High School 24.7
 Ashton Croy Northfield High School 24.5
Collin Christenson NRHEG High School 24.5
 Daniel Johnson MACCRAY High School 24.4
 Andrew Rhodes Wayzata High School 24.3
 Colton Sherman Brandon-Evansville High School 24.3
 Nathan Lysne Delano High School 24.3
 Hunter Johnson Wheaton High School 24.3
 Katie Benson Staples Motley High School 24.2
 Madison Guentzel Eastview High School 24.1
 Blake Zortman Isle High School 24.1
 Ben Dietz New Prague High School 24
 Monte Monchamp Mayer Lutheran High School 24
 Blake Gestach Chaska-Chanhassen High School 24
 Dayton Herigon Lakeview High School 23.9
 Carter Conradt Southland High School 23.9
 Jefferson Westbrook St. Francis High School 23.9
 Nathan Aarsvold Rockford High School 23.9
 Kyle Bartz NRHEG High School 23.9
 Ryan Sully Irondale High School 23.9
 Adam Wnuk St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.9
 Jack Knaus Kimball High School 23.8
 Jesse Groen Blaine High School 23.8
 Jace Hoemberg Staples Motley High School 23.8
 Cody Hofmann Monticello High School 23.8
 Lane Berning St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.8
 Blake Conrad Prior Lake High School 23.8
 Kayla Lysne Delano High School 23.8
 Cole Hoffman Chaska-Chanhassen High School 23.7
 Ryan Baer Apple Valley High School 23.7
 Dane Nelson Burnsville High School 23.7
 Jon Wyffels Lakeview High School 23.7
 Colton Schrempp Chaska-Chanhassen High School 23.7
 Dylan Matter Watertown-Mayer High School 23.7
 Woodrow Glazer New Prague High School 23.7
 Matt Hofstad Princeton High School 23.6
 Jack Wiggert Farmington High School 23.6
 Chase Nepper Maple Grove Senior High 23.6
 Jake Johnson Lakeville South High School 23.6
 Shane Ives Winona High School 23.6
 Dominick Carlson Staples Motley High School 23.6
 Travis Maciej Staples Motley High School 23.6
 Chase Todavich Bemidji High School 23.6
 Nick Gray Lakeville South High School 23.6
 Bryce Saiger Bemidji High School 23.6
 Zachary Drayna Tartan High School of Oakdale 23.6
 Dalton Scurr Rosemount High School 23.5
 Josh Tutland St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.5
 Hunter Koller Dassel-Cokato High School 23.5
 Cody Schoen St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.5
 Sam Schiller East Ridge High School 23.5
 Kyle Schroeder Becker High School 23.5
 Eric Amundson Ashby High School 23.5
 Jeremy Knight Alexandria High School 23.5
 Zach Berg Buffalo High School 23.5
 Ethan Franze Battle Lake High School 23.5
 Mike Hosko Rogers High School 23.4
 Zac Olson Lakeville South High School 23.4
 Hunter Hedtke Monticello High School 23.4
 Daniel Stenberg Big Lake High School 23.4
 Jack Waite Rosemount High School 23.4
 Matt Rossi New Prague High School 23.4
 Sam Hedtke Monticello High School 23.4
 Michael Woodward Hastings High School 23.4
 Sam Verdoorn Southwest Christian High School 23.4
 Ben Klapperich Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 23.4
 Ben Hines Lakeville South High School 23.4
 Paige Berning St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.4
 Bryan Grotte Fairmont High School 23.4
 Lucas Lenz Forest Lake High School 23.4
 Zijun (Vector) Zhang Richfield High School & Academy of Holy Angels 23.4
 Morgan Psyk St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.4
 Mavrik Roberts New York Mills High School 23.4
 Wyatt Mcclay Delano High School 23.4
 Dan Consoer Holy Family Catholic High School 23.3
 Logan Leclair Eastview High School 23.3
 Brady Adams Wadena-Deer Creek High School 23.3
 Andrew Muesing Brainerd High School 23.3
 Drew Swanson Holy Family Catholic High School 23.3
 Tony Steffens St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.3
 John Clobes Lewiston-Altura High School 23.3
 Ricky Borash Detroit Lakes High School 23.3
 Aaron Lorenzen St. Francis High School 23.3
 Bryant Mickelson Apple Valley High School 23.2
 William Rahne St. Michael-Albertville High School 23.2
 Blake Peterson New London-Spicer High School 23.2
 Carson Vansytzama Delano High School 23.2
 Cody Utne Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School 23.2
 Luke Doolittle Eastview High School 23.2
 Colt Nelson Glenville-Emmons High School 23.2
 Travis Miska Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School 23.2
 Jason Hasse Hutchinson High School 23.2
 Brenden Thompson Staples Motley High School 23.2
 Zack Ellis Dassel-Cokato High School 23.2
 Wesley Cavegn Big Lake High School 23.2
 Jedidiah Fowler Fairmont High School 23.2
 Wyatt Benson Prior Lake High School 23.2
 Tristan Kubat Centennial High School of Circle Pines 23.2
 Nathan Poster Pierz Healy High School 23.2
 Jake Johnson Crosslake Community School 23.2
 Wyatt Bomstad Buffalo High School 23.2
 Owen Weisel Alexandria High School 23.2
 Blake Legred United South Central High School 23.2
 Jake Gedicke Medford High School 23.2
 Alex Dahl Burnsville High School 23.2
Comments are closed.